8 WRIGHT AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WRIGHT AV
Mblu
T-09/ 74/ / /
Acct#
14658
Owner
NAMGYAL KALSANG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,217,600
PID
14658
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$868,900$348,700$1,217,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAMGYAL KALSANG
Co-OwnerNAMGYAL CHUNGDAK
Address10 WRIGHT AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 44189/0305
Sale Date11/29/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,781
Replacement Cost: $1,277,780
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$868,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,443 1,443
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,193 895
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 236 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,193 0
WDKDeck, Wood 236 0
   5,744 3,781

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$832,800$332,100$1,164,900
2024$788,400$316,300$1,104,700
2023$774,600$295,600$1,070,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps