52 GOLDEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 GOLDEN AV
Mblu
T-09/ 89/ / /
Acct#
14673
Owner
QUINLAN MARK & MICHELE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,081,700
PID
14673
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$729,200$352,500$1,081,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINLAN MARK & MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address52 GOLDEN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65604/0505
Sale Date06/25/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $926,821
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$722,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,319 1,319
BASFirst Floor 1,263 1,263
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 249 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,263 0
   4,226 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,700$335,800$1,114,500
2024$598,800$319,800$918,600
2023$587,200$298,800$886,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps