28 GOLDEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 GOLDEN AV
Mblu
T-09/ 95/ / /
Acct#
14679
Owner
KNIGHTLY KEVIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$996,800
PID
14679
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$648,100$348,700$996,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHTLY KEVIN
Co-OwnerHUETTER CHRISTINA
Address28 GOLDEN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$409,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51338/0109
Sale Date06/20/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,165
Replacement Cost: $1,068,972
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,151 1,151
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,151 1,151
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,151 863
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,151 0
   5,120 3,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$332,100$953,300
2024$585,500$316,300$901,800
2023$573,900$295,600$869,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps