16 GOLDEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 GOLDEN AV
Mblu
T-09/ 98/ / /
Acct#
14682
Owner
GOLDEN TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,453,300
PID
14682
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,104,600$348,700$1,453,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDEN TRUST
Co-OwnerKERR SERGIO TRS
Address229 HAMPSHIRE RD
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82402/236
Sale Date01/17/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,044
Replacement Cost: $1,413,024
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,102,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,734 1,734
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,250 938
FBMBasement, Finished 1,172 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
   5,758 4,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,030,600$332,100$1,362,700
2024$977,500$316,300$1,293,800
2023$964,100$295,600$1,259,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps