8 GOLDEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 GOLDEN AV
Mblu
T-09/ 100/ / /
Acct#
14684
Owner
RKKR LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,208,300
PID
14684
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$859,600$348,700$1,208,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRKKR LLC
Co-Owner
Address12 SULLIVAN ST

BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73932/276
Sale Date12/31/2019
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 3,334
Replacement Cost: $1,253,024
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$852,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,221 1,221
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,197 1,197
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,221 916
FBMBasement, Finished 1,143 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 538 0
WDKDeck, Wood 234 0
   5,554 3,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,800$332,100$1,133,900
2024$760,100$316,300$1,076,400
2023$748,300$295,600$1,043,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps