346 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 MAIN ST
Mblu
T-09/ 103/ / /
Acct#
14686
Owner
ACHADINHA REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,206,300
PID
14686
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$853,100$353,200$1,206,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACHADINHA REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerACHADINHA JORGE M & MARIA
Address346 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 45769/0169
Sale Date08/02/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,169
Replacement Cost: $1,088,322
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$848,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,310 1,310
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,196 598
FATAttic, Finished 78 20
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 369 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,214 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 78 0
   5,606 3,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,900$336,400$1,154,300
2024$646,600$320,400$967,000
2023$634,400$299,400$933,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps