24 BOWEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 BOWEN AV
Mblu
T-09/ 124/ / /
Acct#
14708
Owner
CHEN ROBERT & LINDA CHIU FONG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$934,200
PID
14708
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$590,000$344,200$934,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN ROBERT & LINDA CHIU FONG
Co-Owner
Address24 BOWEN AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51708/0307
Sale Date09/22/2008
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,555
Replacement Cost: $974,918
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
BASFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 305 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,255 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
   4,351 2,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  284.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,000$327,800$893,800
2024$536,900$312,200$849,100
2023$526,800$291,800$818,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps