12 BOWEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 BOWEN AV
Mblu
T-09/ 127/ / /
Acct#
14711
Owner
12 BOWEN AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,099,700
PID
14711
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$755,500$344,200$1,099,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner12 BOWEN AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerRICCIARDI MICHELLE A TRUSTEE
Address9 DUTTON CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 72266/18
Sale Date02/26/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,191
Replacement Cost: $1,109,902
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$754,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,445 1,445
BASFirst Floor 1,397 1,397
FATAttic, Finished 1,397 349
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 582 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 183 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,397 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   6,431 3,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,200$327,800$1,052,000
2024$622,100$312,200$934,300
2023$611,200$291,800$903,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps