MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
33 BILLINGS AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
33 BILLINGS AV
Mblu
T-09/ 139/ / /
Acct#
14723
Owner
DERVISIHAN MELISSA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$878,400
PID
14723
Total
2026
$536,000
$342,400
$878,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DERVISIHAN MELISSA M
Co-Owner
CASSANO CHRISTINA D
Address
37 BILLINGS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
79351/367
Sale Date
12/10/2021
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,366
Replacement Cost:
$893,269
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$536,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
14
Upper Story, Finished
1,222
1,222
BAS
First Floor
1,144
1,144
FBM
Basement, Finished
470
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
270
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,222
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
752
0
5,080
2,366
Total
2025
$513,700
$326,100
$839,800
2024
$486,400
$310,600
$797,000
2023
$477,800
$290,200
$768,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps