39 BILLINGS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 BILLINGS AV
Mblu
T-09/ 141/ / /
Acct#
14725
Owner
WALTER C SOUSA REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$889,000
PID
14725
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$546,600$342,400$889,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTER C SOUSA REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSOUSA WALTER C TRS
Address39 BILLINGS AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83861/85
Sale Date03/14/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,126
Replacement Cost: $795,557
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
BASFirst Floor 926 926
FATAttic, Finished 960 240
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 133 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 926 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 84 0
   4,157 2,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$326,100$850,400
2024$489,200$310,600$799,800
2023$479,800$290,200$770,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps