63 BOWEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 BOWEN AV
Mblu
T-10/ 10/ / /
Acct#
14739
Owner
CARBONE DEBORAH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$856,700
PID
14739
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$516,100$340,600$856,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBONE DEBORAH
Co-OwnerCARBONE CHRISTOPHER
Address63 BOWEN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80209/407
Sale Date06/01/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $756,570
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,432 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  150.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,700$324,400$819,100
2024$468,500$308,900$777,400
2023$460,000$288,700$748,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps