75 BOWEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 BOWEN AV
Mblu
T-10/ 12/ / /
Acct#
14741
Owner
SOPHORA PROPERTIES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$890,100
PID
14741
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,900$383,200$890,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOPHORA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 PARK ST COURT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 59397/0313
Sale Date06/28/2012
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $742,928
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FATAttic, Finished 576 144
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   3,980 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$364,900$850,900
2024$403,800$347,500$751,300
2023$396,800$324,800$721,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps