87 BOWEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 BOWEN AV
Mblu
T-10/ 14/ / /
Acct#
14743
Owner
BAZILE FRED AND EMMANUEL E TRSTE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$837,700
PID
14743
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,500$383,200$837,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAZILE FRED AND EMMANUEL E TRSTE
Co-OwnerBAZILE REALTY TRST
Address87-89 BOWEN AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69959/0511
Sale Date09/20/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $661,270
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   3,104 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  320.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$364,900$800,000
2024$412,200$347,500$759,700
2023$404,300$324,800$729,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps