217 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
217 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
T-10/ 19/ / /
Acct#
14748
Owner
J & L REALTY TRUST II
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,084,200
PID
14748
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,600$681,600$1,084,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJ & L REALTY TRUST II
Co-OwnerMATRUNDOLA ANDREW M TRS & LEAF JULIE TRS
AddressPO BOX 3256

WAQUOIT, MA 02536
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 84615/323
Sale Date09/16/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 7,011
Replacement Cost: $741,273
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Use:Commercial Bldg
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height13.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,011 7,011
   7,011 7,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$649,200$1,033,600
2024$440,700$412,200$852,900
2023$396,900$374,700$771,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps