97 WILLIS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 WILLIS AV
Mblu
T-10/ 29/ / /
Acct#
14758
Owner
LEARY JAMES J IV
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,069,300
PID
14758
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$716,500$352,800$1,069,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEARY JAMES J IV
Co-OwnerFITZGERALD JENNIFER L
Address97 WILLIS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64909/0066
Sale Date02/13/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,647
Replacement Cost: $910,791
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$710,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,213 1,213
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FATAttic, Finished 1,092 273
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 215 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 78 0
   4,863 2,647

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  350.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,900$336,000$1,022,900
2024$535,300$320,000$855,300
2023$524,800$299,100$823,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps