73 GOLDEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 GOLDEN AV
Mblu
T-10/ 32/ / /
Acct#
14761
Owner
MARINO ANTHONY J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$891,700
PID
14761
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,600$371,100$891,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO ANTHONY J
Co-OwnerMARINO JANET M
Address75 GOLDEN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12565/0419
Sale Date12/11/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $763,651
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FBMBasement, Finished 456 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   4,360 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  40.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,000$353,400$852,400
2024$469,300$336,600$805,900
2023$461,100$314,500$775,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps