78 WRIGHT AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
78 WRIGHT AV
Mblu
T-10/ 44/ / /
Acct#
14773
Owner
HERNANDEZ JAIME
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,011,700
PID
14773
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$628,500$383,200$1,011,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ JAIME
Co-Owner
Address78 WRIGHT AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$577,000
Certificate
Book & Page 46180/0341
Sale Date09/29/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $800,357
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   3,648 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,700$364,900$967,600
2024$495,100$347,500$842,600
2023$485,600$324,800$810,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps