106 WILLIS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 WILLIS AV
Mblu
T-10/ 47/ / /
Acct#
14776
Owner
MICALE JOHN C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$894,200
PID
14776
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$550,000$344,200$894,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMICALE JOHN C
Co-OwnerMICALE KAREN E
Address108 WILLIS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 48178/0546
Sale Date09/18/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $805,879
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 165 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 27 0
   3,608 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  290.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$327,800$854,700
2024$499,000$312,200$811,200
2023$490,200$291,800$782,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps