91 SAUNDERS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 SAUNDERS ST
Mblu
D-12/ 49/ / /
Acct#
1478
Owner
WYSE NANCY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$628,700
PID
1478
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,700$344,000$628,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYSE NANCY
Co-OwnerIAMMARINO HARRY S
Address91 SAUNDERS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83491/290
Sale Date11/19/2024
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $473,418
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FHSHalf Story, Finished 984 492
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 176 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 126 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 410 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   3,172 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$327,600$589,500
2024$241,700$312,000$553,700
2023$227,500$291,600$519,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps