128 WILLIS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 WILLIS AV
Mblu
T-10/ 59/ / /
Acct#
14788
Owner
WILLIAMS FAMILY REV LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$971,600
PID
14788
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$624,200$347,400$971,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS FAMILY REV LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerWILLIAMS ROBIN M CO TRS & WILLIAMS ERIC CO TRS
Address128 WILLIS AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83798/461
Sale Date02/25/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $914,822
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,168 1,168
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FATAttic, Finished 1,000 250
FBMBasement, Finished 544 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 168 0
   4,696 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  361.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,500$330,900$929,400
2024$561,300$315,100$876,400
2023$551,500$294,500$846,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps