97 SAUNDERS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 SAUNDERS ST
Mblu
D-12/ 50/ / /
Acct#
1479
Owner
JIMENEZ ANTHONY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$709,200
PID
1479
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,900$359,300$709,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ ANTHONY
Co-OwnerHEINZ ALEXANDRA M
Address97 SAUNDERS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$582,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75765/504
Sale Date09/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $512,692
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 724 724
FUSUpper Story, Finished 620 620
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 460 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 210 0
   2,110 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  324.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$342,200$663,400
2024$313,200$325,900$639,100
2023$301,800$304,500$606,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps