649 FELLSWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
649 FELLSWAY
Mblu
T-16/ 7/ / /
Acct#
14812
Owner
RIVERSIDE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$989,300
PID
14812
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$634,300$355,000$989,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERSIDE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerDISPENA SALVATORE & NICOLE M
Address193 COUNTY RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$2
Certificate
Book & Page 68369/0153
Sale Date11/08/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,718
Replacement Cost: $1,045,535
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,324 1,324
FATAttic, Finished 280 70
DCKDeck 128 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 546 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,324 0
   5,934 2,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,000$338,100$946,100
2024$576,000$251,500$827,500
2023$564,600$235,100$799,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps