MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
48 WELLINGTON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
48 WELLINGTON RD
Mblu
T-16/ 15/ / /
Acct#
14820
Owner
TANG SAI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$791,500
PID
14820
Total
2026
$454,100
$337,400
$791,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
TANG SAI
Co-Owner
ZOU XUFANG
Address
48 WELLINGTON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$482,000
Certificate
Book & Page
68040/572
Sale Date
09/08/2015
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,712
Replacement Cost:
$580,571
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$452,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
894
894
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
818
818
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
175
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
810
0
2,697
1,712
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
320.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$415,900
$321,300
$737,200
2024
$405,200
$306,000
$711,200
2023
$390,000
$286,000
$676,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps