MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
78 WELLINGTON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
78 WELLINGTON RD
Mblu
T-16/ 22/ / /
Acct#
14827
Owner
SINGH DALWINDER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$787,500
PID
14827
Total
2026
$450,100
$337,400
$787,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SINGH DALWINDER
Co-Owner
SAINI RAMANDEEP
Address
78 WELLINGTON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page
84657/433
Sale Date
09/25/2025
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,760
Replacement Cost:
$650,237
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$442,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
1,006
1,006
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
754
754
FBM
Basement, Finished
754
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
84
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
754
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
24
0
3,376
1,760
EXTRA KITCHEN
1.00 UNITS
$6,800
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
280.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$413,100
$321,300
$734,400
2024
$402,800
$306,000
$708,800
2023
$384,600
$286,000
$670,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps