621 FELLSWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
621 FELLSWAY
Mblu
T-16/ 26/ / /
Acct#
14831
Owner
JAIN ROHAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$885,400
PID
14831
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$555,300$330,100$885,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAIN ROHAN
Co-Owner
Address621-623 FELLSWAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$941,500
Certificate
Book & Page 78176/284
Sale Date05/25/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $921,493
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,172 1,172
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 412 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 9 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
   5,095 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,900$314,400$846,300
2024$570,700$233,900$804,600
2023$560,700$218,600$779,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps