142 MIDDLESEX AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 MIDDLESEX AV
Mblu
T-16/ 34/ / /
Acct#
14839
Owner
DEFARIAS JOSEPH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$955,400
PID
14839
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$618,000$337,400$955,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFARIAS JOSEPH
Co-OwnerCOSTA LINDSEY
Address41 BOXBORO RD
LITLETON, MA 01460
Sale Price$582,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67119/0162
Sale Date04/20/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,237
Replacement Cost: $898,507
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 1,117 1,117
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 510 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,117 0
   5,008 2,237

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$321,300$913,500
2024$561,100$306,000$867,100
2023$549,900$286,000$835,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps