52 SEVENTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 SEVENTH ST
Mblu
T-17/ 6/ / /
Acct#
14853
Owner
LEE WAH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,138,100
PID
14853
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$731,400$406,700$1,138,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE WAH
Co-Owner
Address183 PINE ST
BRIDGEWATER, MA 02324
Sale Price$895,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73401/102
Sale Date10/03/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,724
Replacement Cost: $1,075,552
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$731,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 442
FBMBasement, Finished 546 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 145 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 143 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 338 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 506 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 132 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,256 2,724

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,000$387,300$1,069,300
2024$646,000$368,900$1,014,900
2023$637,000$344,700$981,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps