22 SEVENTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 SEVENTH ST
Mblu
T-17/ 13/ / /
Acct#
14860
Owner
POWERS MICHAEL P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,020,900
PID
14860
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$653,000$367,900$1,020,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerPOWERS STEPHANIE C
Address22 SEVENTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 40205/0568
Sale Date07/30/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $960,222
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 1,152 288
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 522 0
   5,016 2,640

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,100$350,300$976,400
2024$495,600$333,600$829,200
2023$487,000$311,800$798,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps