163 MIDDLESEX AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 MIDDLESEX AV
Mblu
T-17/ 26/ / /
Acct#
14873
Owner
NGUYEN LONG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$997,700
PID
14873
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,900$390,800$997,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN LONG
Co-Owner
Address59 SHORE RD
SAUGUS, MA 01906
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62401/0070
Sale Date08/06/2013
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $769,092
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FATAttic, Finished 936 234
FBMBasement, Finished 936 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   4,308 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,000$372,100$954,100
2024$551,900$354,400$906,300
2023$541,100$331,200$872,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps