46 SIXTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 SIXTH ST
Mblu
T-17/ 29/ / /
Acct#
14876
Owner
VALERIANI JOHN JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$915,600
PID
14876
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$508,900$406,700$915,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALERIANI JOHN JR
Co-OwnerVALERIANI SHARON A
Address7 CARRIAGE DR
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23975/0314
Sale Date11/30/1993
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $742,873
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
FUSUpper Story, Finished 945 945
FATAttic, Finished 945 236
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   4,070 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,900$387,300$874,200
2024$461,300$368,900$830,200
2023$453,300$344,700$798,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps