131 MIDDLESEX AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 MIDDLESEX AV
Mblu
U-17/ 2/ / /
Acct#
14891
Owner
DLUGOLENSKI KALI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$758,700
PID
14891
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,900$348,800$758,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDLUGOLENSKI KALI
Co-Owner
Address131 MIDDLESEX AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date04/12/2023
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $587,445
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,766 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$332,200$707,400
2024$366,000$316,300$682,300
2023$351,300$295,600$646,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps