18 AMES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 AMES ST
Mblu
D-12/ 97/ / /
Acct#
1526
Owner
BEAULIEU KYLE J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$795,600
PID
1526
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,200$351,400$795,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU KYLE J
Co-OwnerPEVERLY DEANNA
Address18 AMES ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84764/552
Sale Date10/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $569,462
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,684 1,624

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$334,700$742,900
2024$398,100$318,800$716,900
2023$383,700$297,900$681,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps