470 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
470 FULTON ST
Mblu
D-12/ 104/ / /
Acct#
1533
Owner
COMMUNITY BAPTIST CHURCH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,537,900
PID
1533
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,200,700$337,200$1,537,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMUNITY BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-OwnerC/O A R CROSBY TREASURER
Address470 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 08129/0299
Sale Date08/28/1953

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,171
Replacement Cost: $1,708,316
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,110,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Church/Temple C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:906C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,171 4,171
FBMBasement, Finished 2,940 0
   7,111 4,171

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED500.00 S.F.$8,5001
MSC15CELL ANTENNAS6.00 UNIT$78,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  430.00 L.F.$3,2001
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  35.00 S.F.&HGT$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,155,400$321,100$1,476,500
2024$1,111,000$305,900$1,416,900
2023$1,066,500$278,000$1,344,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps