127 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
V-08/ 30/ / /
Acct#
15343
Owner
SHEEHAN LINDA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,014,000
PID
15343
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$680,400$333,600$1,014,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address129 BOWDOIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 66631/0562
Sale Date01/06/2016
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,633
Replacement Cost: $998,882
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$679,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
FATAttic, Finished 1,170 293
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 444 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
   5,424 2,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,100$317,700$969,800
2024$617,400$302,500$919,900
2023$606,600$282,800$889,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps