97 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
V-08/ 38/ / /
Acct#
15351
Owner
HUANG IRENE, CHEN MAX
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,039,200
PID
15351
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$705,600$333,600$1,039,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG IRENE, CHEN MAX
Co-OwnerHUANG ZHIXUAN
Address7 NORTH ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80699/490
Sale Date09/12/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $903,472
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$704,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,313 1,313
BASFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,195 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,195 0
   5,128 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,200$317,700$993,900
2024$640,200$302,500$942,700
2023$548,400$282,800$831,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps