104 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
V-08/ 45/ / /
Acct#
15358
Owner
NB4 PROPERTIES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$886,900
PID
15358
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$553,900$333,000$886,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNB4 PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 KEENEN DR
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69026/0388
Sale Date03/20/2017
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $923,093
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 124 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 232 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   5,360 2,432

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$317,100$848,400
2024$503,500$302,000$805,500
2023$494,800$282,300$777,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps