112 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
V-08/ 47/ / /
Acct#
15360
Owner
YEATON ALEXANDRA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$769,100
PID
15360
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,100$333,000$769,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYEATON ALEXANDRA
Co-OwnerYEATON NICHOLAS
Address112 BOWDOIN ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,001,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83995/142
Sale Date04/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $494,519
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 352
CDKComposite Deck 100 0
FBMBasement, Finished 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 206 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   2,604 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  72.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$317,100$653,600
2024$324,100$302,000$626,100
2023$311,300$282,300$593,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps