124 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
V-08/ 50/ / /
Acct#
15363
Owner
CHAU ALBERT C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$885,100
PID
15363
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$552,100$333,000$885,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAU ALBERT C
Co-OwnerCHAU MANDY X
Address16 EMERALD ST

MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84692/66
Sale Date10/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $810,959
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 114 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 402 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
   3,828 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  72.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$317,100$846,400
2024$497,900$302,000$799,900
2023$489,200$282,300$771,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps