140 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
V-08/ 54/ / /
Acct#
15367
Owner
MANNING EVELYN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$891,200
PID
15367
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$558,200$333,000$891,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANNING EVELYN
Co-Owner
Address138 BOWDOIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 78274/60
Sale Date07/19/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $929,029
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,234 1,234
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FATAttic, Finished 1,080 270
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 358 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   4,916 2,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,000$317,100$852,100
2024$506,500$302,000$808,500
2023$497,600$282,300$779,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps