MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
88 PRINCETON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
88 PRINCETON ST
Mblu
V-08/ 71/ / /
Acct#
15382
Owner
HUO HONGGUANG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,291,400
PID
15382
Total
2026
$873,300
$418,100
$1,291,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HUO HONGGUANG
Co-Owner
WANG SHU
Address
23 WINCHESTER DR
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price
$1,475,000
Certificate
Book & Page
79913/454
Sale Date
03/31/2022
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
3,090
Replacement Cost:
$1,118,232
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$872,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
First Floor
1,246
1,246
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,246
1,246
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,196
598
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
320
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
160
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,228
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
24
0
5,420
3,090
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
120.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$837,100
$398,200
$1,235,300
2024
$792,700
$379,200
$1,171,900
2023
$531,700
$354,400
$886,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps