19 COLBY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 COLBY ST
Mblu
V-08/ 84/ / /
Acct#
15393
Owner
SERGI JOSEPH A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$828,700
PID
15393
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,100$340,600$828,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSERGI JOSEPH A
Co-OwnerBINGELL CHARLES A
Address21 COLBY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 80497/370
Sale Date07/28/2022
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $717,805
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FUSUpper Story, Finished 978 978
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 978 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 978 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,156 1,956

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$324,300$792,200
2024$443,100$308,900$752,000
2023$435,300$288,700$724,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps