125 YALE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 YALE ST
Mblu
V-08/ 88/ / /
Acct#
15396
Owner
REALE JOSEPH & MARIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$848,100
PID
15396
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,300$342,800$848,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREALE JOSEPH & MARIA
Co-OwnerMCGORTY JASON & CRISTINA ANTONIETTA
Address127 YALE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 75028/597
Sale Date07/01/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $743,143
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 102 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,564 2,064

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,600$326,500$811,100
2024$402,000$310,900$712,900
2023$395,000$290,600$685,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps