MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
7 BENTON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
7 BENTON RD
Mblu
V-08/ 115/ / /
Acct#
15424
Owner
FREDA GERALDINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$967,800
PID
15424
Total
2026
$643,100
$324,700
$967,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
FREDA GERALDINE
Co-Owner
Address
9 BENTON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
21039/0050
Sale Date
03/08/1991
Instrument
1H
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,657
Replacement Cost:
$934,431
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$635,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12
Upper Story, Finished
1,122
1,122
BAS
First Floor
1,092
1,092
TQS
Three Quarter Story
590
443
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
105
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
160
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,092
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
75
0
4,236
2,657
REC ROOM
800.00 S.F.
$6,500
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
200.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$615,600
$309,200
$924,800
2024
$550,800
$294,500
$845,300
2023
$541,200
$275,300
$816,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps