71 YALE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 YALE ST
Mblu
V-08/ 126/ / /
Acct#
15434
Owner
TALBOT WAYNE J & PIER A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$823,000
PID
15434
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$480,600$342,400$823,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTALBOT WAYNE J & PIER A
Co-Owner
Address73 YALE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69407/0471
Sale Date06/09/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,094
Replacement Cost: $706,752
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,071 1,071
BASFirst Floor 1,023 1,023
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,023 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   3,773 2,094

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$326,100$786,800
2024$436,300$310,500$746,800
2023$428,600$290,200$718,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps