53 PRINCETON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 PRINCETON ST
Mblu
V-08/ 135/ / /
Acct#
15443
Owner
PAYEN MICHEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,057,900
PID
15443
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$724,300$333,600$1,057,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYEN MICHEL
Co-OwnerPAYEN YANIQUE
Address53 PRINCETON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$214,975
Certificate
Book & Page 43145/0596
Sale Date06/25/2004
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,172
Replacement Cost: $1,065,210
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$724,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,316 1,316
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,248 624
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 199 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 115 0
   5,342 3,172

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,500$317,700$1,012,200
2024$539,100$302,500$841,600
2023$529,700$282,800$812,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps