69 PRINCETON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 PRINCETON ST
Mblu
V-08/ 139/ / /
Acct#
15447
Owner
69-71 PRINCETON STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$887,600
PID
15447
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$554,000$333,600$887,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner69-71 PRINCETON STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address515 WEST END AVE

NEW YORK , NY 10024
Sale Price$829,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73567/351
Sale Date10/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $814,777
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 304 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
   3,728 2,208

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,600$317,700$849,300
2024$504,000$302,500$806,500
2023$495,300$282,800$778,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps