475 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
475 FULTON ST
Mblu
D-12/ 119/ / /
Acct#
1545
Owner
FULTON STREET REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$990,900
PID
1545
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$650,800$340,100$990,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULTON STREET REALTY LLC
Co-OwnerC/O LUCILLE FLYNN
Address2 PERKINS ST APT 1
PEABODY, MA 01960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 60824/0493
Sale Date12/27/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $951,555
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,092 546
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   4,720 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1365.00 UNITS$3,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  132.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,000$323,900$947,900
2024$541,200$308,500$849,700
2023$531,700$288,300$820,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps