MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
74 BOWDOIN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
74 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
V-08/ 144/ / /
Acct#
15452
Owner
FERRIER IVAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$841,100
PID
15452
Total
2026
$508,100
$333,000
$841,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
FERRIER IVAN
Co-Owner
FERRIER MARIA F
Address
74 BOWDOIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
38320/0520
Sale Date
03/14/2003
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
2,016
Replacement Cost:
$746,763
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$507,800
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
First Floor
1,008
1,008
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,008
1,008
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
168
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
132
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,008
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
132
0
3,456
2,016
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
64.00 S.F.
$300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$487,000
$317,100
$804,100
2024
$461,100
$302,000
$763,100
2023
$453,100
$282,300
$735,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps