38 PRINCETON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 PRINCETON ST
Mblu
V-09/ 3/ / /
Acct#
15462
Owner
FEMINO JOHN JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$950,200
PID
15462
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$531,700$418,500$950,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEMINO JOHN JR
Co-Owner
Address40 PRINCETON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$899,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72180/369
Sale Date01/30/2019
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $871,753
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,198 1,198
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 182 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 314 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,198 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   4,222 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$7,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,500$398,600$908,100
2024$482,800$379,600$862,400
2023$472,800$354,700$827,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps