11 YALE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 YALE ST
Mblu
V-09/ 13/ / /
Acct#
15471
Owner
TOMADAKIS KONSTANTINOS & JOY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,148,000
PID
15471
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$806,500$341,500$1,148,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMADAKIS KONSTANTINOS & JOY
Co-OwnerJK2 TRUST
Address11 YALE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61539/0138
Sale Date04/03/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 3,508
Replacement Cost: $1,179,212
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$801,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,352 1,352
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,232 924
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 246 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
   5,420 3,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  265.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,900$325,300$1,098,200
2024$731,900$309,800$1,041,700
2023$718,100$289,500$1,007,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps